247 WALNUT LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
247 WALNUT LANE
Tax Map
37/ 15/ 0078/ 002/
Control#
00049657
Owner
FAUST, MARVIN L
Taxable Assessed
$224,200
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
49657
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$217,500$60,400$277,900$6,700$224,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFAUST, MARVIN L
Co-Owner
Address
247 WALNUT LN
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1297-0916
Sale Date11/12/1980

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FAUST, CAROL A; FAUST, MARVIN L$0 1297-091611/12/1980
FAUST, CAROL A; FAUST, M L & C A; FAUST, MARVIN L$0 1297-091211/12/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,948
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37b - B - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,132 1,132
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 816 816
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 480 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   2,452 1,948

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres10.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3710 - West Penn - A
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.08
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$6,700
Clean & Green Acres10.08

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool800.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete890.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood270.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood20.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$38,115$18,240$56,355$1,535$39,650
2024$38,115$18,240$56,355$1,535$39,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps