32 PINE RIDGE DR
 Print  Map It

Location
32 PINE RIDGE DR
Tax Map
37/ 15/ 0090/ 000/
Control#
00049673
Owner
POLUSKY, SELINA M
Property Type
Resid w/ Com use, <10 Ac
Assessment
$189,300
PID
49673
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$148,400$40,900$189,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPOLUSKY, SELINA M
Co-Owner
Address96 LAKESIDE AVE
PO BOX 119
DELANO, PA 18220
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2890-0712
Sale Date12/03/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
POLUSKY, SELINA M$1 2890-071212/03/2024
FRYE, MARY ANN; FRYE, ROBERT$1 2226-042408/28/2006
SOUTHAM, AMANDA E$1 1508-024106/17/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,569
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate37B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,505 1,505
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,064 1,064
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,220 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 60 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 180 0
   4,029 2,569

Parcel Information
Use Code105
DescriptionMixed Res./Com.  
Deeded Acres9.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionMixed Res./Com.  
Neighborhood3710 - West Penn - A
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood126.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt300.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood50.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood144.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,060$12,695$34,755
2024$22,060$12,695$34,755

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps