22 PINE RIDGE DR
 Print  Map It

Location
22 PINE RIDGE DR
Tax Map
37/ 15/ 0091/ 000/
Control#
00049674
Owner
MASIMORE, TONY R
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$63,700
PID
49674
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$13,900$49,800$63,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMASIMORE, TONY R
Co-Owner
Address
1869 KEPLER RD
POTTSTOWN, PA 19464
Sale Price$83,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2569-1267
Sale Date08/03/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MASIMORE, CHANDRA W; MASIMORE, TONY R$83,000 2569-126708/03/2016
STEGMEIER, BARBARA & ROBERT$1 1458-082712/27/1990
STIGMEIER, B$0 1449-088507/19/1990
SCHAEFFER, C F & N$0 1231-079910/28/1976
SCHAEFFER, C F$0 1128-038309/08/1970
SCHAEFFER, C F$0 1105-048408/18/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres7.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3710 - West Penn - A
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl336.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,390$31,625$38,015
2024$6,390$31,625$38,015

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps