LIZARD CREEK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
LIZARD CREEK RD
Tax Map
37/ 15/ 0092/ 001/
Control#
00049677
Owner
LEIBY, WILLIAM D
Property Type
Commercial Service Station
Assessment
$134,400
PID
49677
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$108,000$26,400$134,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLEIBY, WILLIAM D
Co-Owner
Address
253 LIZARD CREEK RD
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1470-0259
Sale Date09/09/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEIBY, PATRICIA; LEIBY, WILLIAM D$35,000 1470-025909/09/1991
KEMMERER, C & G$0 1102-034308/27/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,880
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:83
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Shed
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 2,880 2,880
   2,880 2,880

Parcel Information
Use Code332
DescriptionAuto Service  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code332
DescriptionAuto Service  
Neighborhood3710 - West Penn - A
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,855$12,500$19,355
2024$6,855$12,500$19,355

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps