253 LIZARD CREEK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
253 LIZARD CREEK ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 15/ 0092/ 002/
Control#
00049678
Owner
LEIBY, WILLIAM D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$266,000
PID
49678
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$242,900$23,100$266,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLEIBY, WILLIAM D
Co-Owner
Address
253 LIZARD CREEK RD
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1214-0166
Sale Date09/30/1975

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEIBY, WILLIAM D; METZGER, PATRICIA LOU$0 1214-016609/30/1975
SHEELER, R J & K B$0 1194-043908/08/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,908
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37B-B4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,756 1,756
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,152 1,152
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 308 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   3,720 2,908

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3710 - West Penn - A
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl768.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,525$10,890$61,415
2024$50,525$10,890$61,415

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps