271 LIZARD CREEK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
271 LIZARD CREEK ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 15/ 0094/ 000/
Control#
00049680
Owner
KEMMERER, KAREN L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$169,000
PID
49680
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$149,800$19,200$169,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKEMMERER, KAREN L
Co-Owner
Address
271 LIZARD CREEK RD
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2294-2244
Sale Date03/17/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KEMMERER, KAREN L$1 2294-224403/17/2008
KEMMERER, ARDEN M; KEMMERER, KAY E$0 1078-008407/20/1966
KEMMERER, A$0 1025-012307/21/1961
KEMMERER, O$0 0592-030912/19/1936
KEMMERER, O$0 0581-013912/05/1933

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,802
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,242 1,242
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 560 560
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,202 0
DCKR-DECK 234 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 70 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 176 0
SLBR-SLAB 96 0
   3,580 1,802

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.73

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3710 - West Penn - A
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage83
Depth385

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1242.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,000$8,750$41,750
2024$33,000$8,750$41,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps