324 LIME KILN DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
324 LIME KILN DRIVE
Tax Map
37/ 15/ 0116/ 000/
Control#
00049713
Owner
DELP, JILL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$158,400
PID
49713
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$135,300$23,100$158,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDELP, JILL
Co-Owner
Address324 LIME KILN RD

ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2808-1203
Sale Date02/01/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DELP, JILL; DELP, JOSEPH$1 2808-120302/01/2023
WEAVER, JEFFREY$1 2807-046501/27/2023
WEAVER, DELBERT L; WEAVER, ETHEL$0 1246-008809/23/1977
HOLLENBACH, C & A$0 0755-056112/13/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 600 600
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 600 600
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 600 0
DCKR-DECK 130 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 128 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 68 0
   2,126 1,200

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3710 - West Penn - A
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal63.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood72.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood224.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,115$10,890$29,005
2024$18,115$10,890$29,005

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps