53 WALNUT LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
53 WALNUT LANE
Tax Map
37/ 15/ 0125/ 000/
Control#
00049728
Owner
EBERTS, BRUCE W
Taxable Assessed
$240,700
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, 10+ Ac
PID
49728
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$200,600$141,200$341,800$40,100$240,700

Owner of Record
OwnerEBERTS, BRUCE W
Co-Owner
Address
413 LIZARD CREEK RD
ANDREAS, PA 182113071
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2517-0184
Sale Date11/06/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EBERTS, BRANDON L; EBERTS, BRUCE W$1 2517-018411/06/2014
EBERTS, BRUCE W$130,000 0845-019103/16/2000
EBERTS WILLARD F & BRUCE W$1 0007-012302/05/1997
EBERTS, WILLARD F & ERMA$0 1054-013804/03/1964
FRITZ, H S$0 0564-028204/28/1934

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,422
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLUX
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate37B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,422 1,422
CPTR-CARPORT 576 0
DCKR-DECK 64 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 8 0
   2,070 1,422

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres40.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3710 - West Penn - A
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)40.6
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$40,100
Clean & Green Acres39.60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatALAluminum1440.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1000.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)ALAluminum560.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$23,575$29,675$53,250$4,145$27,720
2024$23,575$29,675$53,250$4,145$27,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps