414 LIZARD CREEK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
414 LIZARD CREEK RD
Tax Map
37/ 15/ 0127/ 000/
Control#
00049731
Owner
DAVMAR LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$183,800
PID
49731
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$160,700$23,100$183,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVMAR LLC
Co-Owner
Address
2048 WEST PENN PIKE
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$73,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2552-1478
Sale Date12/21/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAVMAR LLC$73,000 2552-147812/21/2015
REISS, NICHOLAS C$108,000 2164-126108/15/2005
GERMAN, MAE$0 1269-004502/01/1979
KETCHLEDGE, E & H$0 1010-057407/11/1960
KETCHLEDGE, E & H$0 0753-001511/01/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,037
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37B-A2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 780 780
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 780 257
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 780 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
   2,520 1,037

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3710 - West Penn - A
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock384.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl1050.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood78.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood63.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,050$16,580$43,630
2024$27,050$16,580$43,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps