Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
27 HAMMS LANE
Print
Map It
Location
27 HAMMS LANE
Tax Map
37/ 15/ 0132/ 000/
Control#
00049742
Owner
HAMM, LARRY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$247,900
PID
49742
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$174,800
$73,100
$247,900
Owner of Record
Owner
HAMM, LARRY L
Co-Owner
Address
27 HAMMS LN
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2776-0635
Sale Date
05/10/2022
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
FRITZ, SHANNON; HAMM, KAY E; HAMM, LARRY L; HAMM, SCOTT
$1
2776-0635
05/10/2022
HAMM, KAY E; HAMM, LARRY L
$1
2723-0680
12/22/2020
HAMM, KAY E; HAMM, LARRY L
$0
1322-0932
11/01/1982
HAMM, M
$0
0-0
06/16/1956
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1950
Living Area:
1,588
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
4
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Standing Seam
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
37B-22
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,180
1,180
TTS
R-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area)
609
408
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
924
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
150
0
2,863
1,588
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
8.58
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3710 - West Penn - A
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
8.58
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
12.00 SF
1
msheds
16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)
M
Metal
600.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
300.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
192.00 SF
1
Slab
35 Slab
CN
Concrete
176.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
BL
Block
88.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
BL
Block
480.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
BL
Block
35.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$27,240
$19,365
$46,605
2024
$27,240
$19,365
$46,605
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps