75 ASH CIRCLE
 Print  Map It

Location
75 ASH CIRCLE
Tax Map
37/ 16/ 0010/ 000/
Control#
00049774
Owner
SPANGENBERG, OWEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$151,300
PID
49774
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$139,100$12,200$151,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSPANGENBERG, OWEN
Co-Owner
Address1131 STATION RD
PALM, PA 18070
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2944-0392
Sale Date02/13/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SPANGENBERG, OWEN$70,000 2944-039202/13/2026
TYLER M HOSIER$45,000 2880-222610/25/2024
JMAC REALTY, LLC$41,500 2868-119406/14/2024
HEATTER, STEVEN J$26,500 2068-025510/07/2003
CLEMMER SR C N &SHAW CLEMMER M$1 2048-290406/18/2003
CLEMMER N C$0 1394-028207/08/1987
STANDARD FED SAV & LOAN ASSN$0 1386-040612/19/1986
CHRISTMAN R L & M F$0 1313-030902/03/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,230
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37 - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,230 1,230
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,230 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 612 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 24 0
SLBR-SLAB 180 0
   3,276 1,230

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3710 - West Penn - A
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage75
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl264.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)VVinyl450.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,290$8,750$25,040
2024$16,290$8,750$25,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps