664 FOUNTAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
664 FOUNTAIN ST
Tax Map
04/ 25/ 0021/ 000/
Control#
00004978
Owner
LUNA, SUSAN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$246,300
PID
4978
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$235,200$11,100$246,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLUNA, SUSAN J
Co-Owner
Address
664 FOUNTAIN ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$55,110
Certificate
Book & Page 2546-2122
Sale Date10/16/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LUNA, SERGIO; LUNA, SUSAN J$55,110 2546-212210/16/2015
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON TR CO$1,277 2526-128802/20/2015
GILGORE, COLLEEN M; GILGORE, ROBERT J$124,900 2114-204809/03/2004
MARTINEZ, DELLA L; MARTINEZ, JOSEPH A$0 0810-022902/01/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 2,012
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate04B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,012 2,012
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,572 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
SLBR-SLAB 1,248 0
   4,916 2,012

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.72

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0402 - Butler - Malo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage100
Depth313

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl176.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete360.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,850$10,860$51,710
2024$40,850$10,860$51,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps