78 ASH CIRCLE
 Print  Map It

Location
78 ASH CIRCLE
Tax Map
37/ 16/ 0015/ 001/
Control#
00049780
Owner
MENGONI, THOMAS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$172,500
PID
49780
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$153,800$18,700$172,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMENGONI, THOMAS
Co-Owner
Address
78 ASH CIR
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2695-2184
Sale Date06/15/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MENGONI, THOMAS$1 2695-218406/15/2020
CASTRONE, JOANNE; MENGONI, THOMAS$35,050 2008-172008/21/2002
UNITED COMPANIES LENDING CORP$917 1295-031008/17/2001
HILL LEONARD FRANK & MELODY A$1 0181-021010/15/1997
HILL ETHEL J & LEONARD FRANK$0 1419-032412/05/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 875
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 875 875
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 308 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 91 0
   1,274 875

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3710 - West Penn - A
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1200.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionFFrame400.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,980$8,750$23,730
2024$14,980$8,750$23,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps