87 ASH CIRCLE
 Print  Map It

Location
87 ASH CIRCLE
Tax Map
37/ 16/ 0024/ 000/
Control#
00049789
Owner
BENNICK, FRANCIS
Taxable Assessed
$286,500
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
49789
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$258,100$57,700$315,800$28,400$286,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNICK, FRANCIS
Co-Owner
Address
87 ASH CIR
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1340-0087
Sale Date01/24/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BENNICK, DIANE N; BENNICK, FRANCIS$0 1340-008701/24/1984
WEBER, G & A$0 1214-019609/30/1975
ARNER, J M & M J$0 1000-004904/01/1960
MEZYK, J P & A$0 0709-046606/13/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 2,324
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,162 1,162
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,162 1,162
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 876 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   3,344 2,324

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres8.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3710 - West Penn - A
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.4
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$28,400
Clean & Green Acres7.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood168.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood24.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole2400.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood960.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)PPole520.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$25,105$12,530$37,635$11,905$37,010
2024$25,105$12,530$37,635$11,905$37,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps