133 ASH CIRCLE
 Print  Map It

Location
133 ASH CIRCLE
Tax Map
37/ 16/ 0029/ 001/
Control#
00049795
Owner
HUEGEL, JOSHUA R
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$224,300
PID
49795
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$186,800$37,500$224,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHUEGEL, JOSHUA R
Co-Owner
Address
133 ASH CIR
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2674-0208
Sale Date11/08/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUEGEL, CHELSEA M; HUEGEL, JOSHUA R$1 2674-020811/08/2019
HUEGEL, JOSHUA R$1 2649-020601/28/2019
WOOD, KAREN L$79,900 2173-062208/15/2005
KOCIS, PAMELA K; KOCIS, STEPHEN M$0 1364-095409/23/1985
BANIS, A J & E E$0 1320-100009/10/1982
BOOTH, R M & M L$0 1182-025910/03/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,570
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLUX
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37-15
Econ Dep Adj125
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,570 1,570
OPR-OPEN PORCH 17 0
   1,587 1,570

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres3.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3710 - West Penn - A
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood130.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood220.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,795$24,535$52,330
2024$27,795$24,535$52,330

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps