108 ASH CIRCLE
 Print  Map It

Location
108 ASH CIRCLE
Tax Map
37/ 16/ 0031/ 002/
Control#
00049800
Owner
SCHENKEL, RICHARD A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$148,200
PID
49800
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$124,400$23,800$148,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHENKEL, RICHARD A
Co-Owner
Address
108 ASH CIR
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2547-0401
Sale Date10/26/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHENKEL, RICHARD A$1 2547-040110/26/2015
SCHENKEL, ETAL; SCHENKEL, RICHARD B$0 1372-025403/14/1986
SCHANKEL, R A & A M$0 1179-075409/18/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,144
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)864
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,144 0
DCKR-DECK 126 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 134 0
   2,548 1,144

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3710 - West Penn - A
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
other17 OtherWWood70.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,520$11,015$31,535
2024$20,520$11,015$31,535

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps