139 ASH CIR
 Print  Map It

Location
139 ASH CIR
Tax Map
37/ 16/ 0033/ 004/
Control#
00049807
Owner
KABOA COMMERCE, LLC,
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$432,000
PID
49807
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$381,900$50,100$432,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKABOA COMMERCE, LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
3765 PHEASANT HILL DR
ALLENTOWN, PA 18104
Sale Price$220,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2721-1099
Sale Date02/12/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KABOA COMMERCE, LLC,$220,000 2721-109902/12/2021
BLUE LIZARD VINEYARD & WINERY$4,200 2514-045209/17/2014
CENTRELLA, MARGARET A; LOPATA, ANDREW$1 2476-122607/03/2013
LOPATA, MARGARET W$1 2476-122107/03/2013
LOPATA FAMILY TRUST; LOPATA, ANDREW AS TRUSTEE; LOPATA, MARGARET W AS TRUSTEE$1 1428-035412/06/2001
LOPATA ANDREW & MARGARET$0 0846-056008/26/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 4,224
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Heat Pump
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
WHSWarehouse 4,224 4,224
   4,224 4,224
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,152
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Air
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,152 1,152
   1,152 1,152
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 864
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 864 864
   864 864
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 960 960
   960 960

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres5.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood3710 - West Penn - A
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,815$15,965$100,780
2024$84,815$15,965$100,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps