0 LIME KILN DR
 Print  Map It

Location
0 LIME KILN DR
Tax Map
37/ 16/ 0034/ 001/
Control#
00049810
Owner
SPORTSMAN'S ROD & GUN CLUB
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$44,700
PID
49810
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$15,500$29,200$44,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSPORTSMAN'S ROD & GUN CLUB
Co-Owner
Address
244 WALNUT LN
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1508-0245
Sale Date06/16/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SPORTSMAN'S ROD & GUN CLUB$30,000 1508-024506/16/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Neighborhood3710 - West Penn - A
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal136.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
other17 OtherWWood688.00 SF1
other17 OtherWWood416.00 SF1
other17 OtherWWood368.00 SF1
other17 OtherWWood352.00 SF1
other17 OtherWWood320.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,530$2,250$3,780
2024$1,530$2,250$3,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps