ASH CIR
 Print  Map It

Location
ASH CIR
Tax Map
37/ 16/ 0035/ 000/
Control#
00049811
Owner
SPORTMAN'S ROD & GUN CLUB
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$43,100
PID
49811
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$13,300$29,800$43,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSPORTMAN'S ROD & GUN CLUB
Co-Owner
Address
244 WALNUT LN
ANDREAS, PA 18211
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2702-2718
Sale Date09/15/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SPORTMAN'S ROD & GUN CLUB$125,000 2702-271809/15/2020
HAAS, BEATRICE A$0 0680-011805/22/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres2.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3710 - West Penn - A
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1bkb8 1bkb (1 Story Bank Barn)WWood1680.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood330.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood600.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal304.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,340$2,835$4,175
2024$1,340$2,835$4,175

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps