62 ARCHERY CLUB ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
62 ARCHERY CLUB ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 18/ 0005/ 016/
Control#
00049906
Owner
MYERS, MICHAEL D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$392,300
PID
49906
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$349,300$43,000$392,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMYERS, MICHAEL D
Co-Owner
Address
62 ARCHERY CLUB RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$137,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0126-0165
Sale Date08/11/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MYERS, MICHAEL D; MYERS, MICHELLE A$137,000 0126-016508/11/1997
ROSEMAN, JOSEPH TODD$128,000 1673-003107/31/1996
RYAN, D J & D L$124,800 1578-005610/28/1994
EDWARDS, R G & J R$0 1379-050408/18/1986
BZURA, R L & L R$0 1267-061011/06/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,848
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,260 1,260
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,176 0
DCKR-DECK 39 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 476 0
SLBR-SLAB 35 0
   4,102 1,848

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3706 - West Penn - W
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame264.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool500.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete900.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,495$10,890$63,385
2024$52,495$10,890$63,385

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps