76 ARCHERY CLUB ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
76 ARCHERY CLUB ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 19/ 0002/ 004/
Control#
00049921
Owner
WIRTH, BRIAN R
Taxable Assessed
$531,100
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
49921
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$487,300$80,300$567,600$43,800$531,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWIRTH, BRIAN R
Co-Owner
Address
76 ARCHERY CLUB RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2752-0369
Sale Date10/22/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FENTON, TRACY LYNN; WIRTH, BRIAN R$140,000 2752-036910/22/2021
LAM ASSOCIATES LLC$340,000 2719-072801/20/2021
R/S FINANCIAL CORP$0 1343-086411/18/1983
KOVALCHICK, A & H$0 1240-040006/10/1977
KOVALCHICK, A & H$0 1240-040306/09/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate37-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,260 2,260
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,260 0
DCKR-DECK 588 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
   5,796 2,260

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres10.81

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3707 - West Penn - C
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.81
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$43,800
Clean & Green Acres9.81

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
2025$91,825$32,740$124,565$11,210$103,035
2024$91,825$32,740$124,565$11,210$103,035

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps