670 ARROW ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
670 ARROW ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 19/ 0004/ 006/
Control#
00049928
Owner
CONOVER, AMY P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$407,500
PID
49928
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$359,400$48,100$407,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCONOVER, AMY P
Co-Owner
Address
670 ARROW RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$31,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0206-1697
Sale Date07/11/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BUCHMAN, JARED E; CONOVER, AMY P$31,000 0206-169707/11/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,944
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,104 1,104
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 840 840
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,104 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 196 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
SLBR-SLAB 224 0
   4,132 1,944

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.51

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3707 - West Penn - C
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.51
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,380$11,530$80,910
2024$69,380$11,530$80,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps