268 ARCHERY CLUB ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
268 ARCHERY CLUB ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 19/ 0009/ 002/
Control#
00049945
Owner
SMITH, WILLIAM P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$325,600
PID
49945
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$280,200$45,400$325,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, WILLIAM P
Co-Owner
Address268 ARCHERY RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$470,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2930-1424
Sale Date11/07/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMITH, WILLIAM P; TODD, BARBARA A$470,000 2930-142411/07/2025
FREED, JAMES R; FREED, JEAN$0 1167-017101/26/1973
KEILMAN, G D$0 1131-038709/30/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,113
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)468
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)2
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,113 1,113
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,092 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 315 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 572 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 65 0
SLBR-SLAB 406 0
   3,563 1,113

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3707 - West Penn - C
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool600.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete500.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal540.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete840.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete78.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,725$11,140$46,865
2024$35,725$11,140$46,865

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps