221 ARCHERY CLUB ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
221 ARCHERY CLUB ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 19/ 0010/ 001/
Control#
00049947
Owner
BONNELL, ALLEN F
Taxable Assessed
$468,700
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
49947
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$459,600$128,100$587,700$9,100$468,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBONNELL, ALLEN F
Co-Owner
Address
221 ARCHERY CLUB RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$575,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2186-0083
Sale Date12/22/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BONNELL, ALLEN F; BONNELL, SANDRA L$575,000 2186-008312/22/2005
BIRDSALL, CHARLES W; BIRDSALL, JOAN$1 1489-000309/14/1992
REDBORD, G L ETAL$0 1280-077406/05/1979
BIRDSALL, C W$0 1207-022506/06/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,406
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,406 2,406
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,042 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 644 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   5,260 2,406

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres8.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3707 - West Penn - C
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.5
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$9,100
Clean & Green Acres8.50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal504.00 SF1
1horse5 1horseb (1 Story Horse Barn)MMetal960.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock176.00 SF1
1horse5 1horseb (1 Story Horse Barn)MMetal4000.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)MMetal600.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool800.00 SF1
1horse5 1horseb (1 Story Horse Barn)PPole1798.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete1400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$191,080$46,460$237,540$1,825$192,905
2024$191,080$46,460$237,540$1,825$192,905

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps