167 ARCHERY CLUB ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
167 ARCHERY CLUB ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 19/ 0016/ 001/
Control#
00049957
Owner
PRUDENTI, ANTHONY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$300,100
PID
49957
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$252,800$47,300$300,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPRUDENTI, ANTHONY J
Co-Owner
Address
167 ARCHERY CLUB RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$156,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1398-0105
Sale Date12/11/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PRUDENTI, ANTHONY J$156,000 1398-010512/11/2001
LECHLEITNER KENNETH H&NANCY J$1 0121-018608/01/1997
LECHLEITNER, KENNETH & NANCY J$0 1318-078407/10/1982
LECHLEITNER, KENNETH$0 1263-015809/22/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,440 1,440
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,440 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 176 0
SLBR-SLAB 360 0
   3,416 1,440

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3707 - West Penn - C
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl1120.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)ALAluminum720.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal192.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,435$11,390$57,825
2024$46,435$11,390$57,825

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps