SHADY LN
 Print  Map It

Location
SHADY LN
Tax Map
37/ 19/ 0021/ 000/
Control#
00049964
Owner
SCHAEFFER, LINDA F
Taxable Assessed
$38,000
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
49964
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$15,200$272,800$288,000$22,800$38,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHAEFFER, LINDA F
Co-OwnerLIFE EST. F/K/A L F KALISH
Address2154 SHADY LN
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2619-2600
Sale Date02/13/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KALISH, ROBERT D; RESSLER, DENISE L; SCHAEFFER, LINDA F$1 2619-260002/13/2018
KALISH, ROBERT D; RESSLER, DENISE L; SCHAEFFER, LINDA F$1 2618-185501/26/2018
KALISH, LINDA F$0 1441-038701/30/1990
TROXELL, C F$0 0859-056104/01/1953
TROXELL, C F$0 0769-057607/12/1949
TROXELL, C F$0 0637-031305/10/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres31.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3707 - West Penn - C
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)31.7
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$22,800
Clean & Green Acres31.70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)ALAluminum972.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)ALAluminum936.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$1,045$22,090$23,135$4,665$5,710
2024$1,045$22,090$23,135$4,665$5,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps