165 ZIONS STONE CHURCH RD
 Print  Map It

Location
165 ZIONS STONE CHURCH RD
Tax Map
37/ 19/ 0028/ 001/
Control#
00049976
Owner
TIERNEY, JAMES P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$328,600
PID
49976
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$277,100$51,500$328,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTIERNEY, JAMES P
Co-Owner
Address
165 ZIONS STONE CHURCH RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2164-1155
Sale Date07/27/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TIERNEY, CAROL E; TIERNEY, JAMES P$1 2164-115507/27/2005
TIERNEY, CAROL E; TIERNEY, JAMES P$1 2168-235507/18/2005
TIERNEY, CAROL E; TIERNEY, JAMES P$1 1459-059302/11/1991
NEIFERT, C E$0 1375-002105/19/1986
NEIFERT, L J & C E$0 1125-060807/03/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,666
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,666 1,666
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,666 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 450 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 780 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 104 0
   4,666 1,666

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.75

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3707 - West Penn - C
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.75
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,570$11,830$65,400
2024$53,570$11,830$65,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps