SYCAMORE LN
 Print  Map It

Location
SYCAMORE LN
Tax Map
37/ 19/ 0031/ 000/
Control#
00049980
Owner
TROXELL, RONALD F
Taxable Assessed
$35,300
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
49980
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$7,700$210,400$218,100$27,600$35,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTROXELL, RONALD F
Co-Owner
Address
74 SYCAMORE LN
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1190-0021
Sale Date05/15/1974

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TROXELL, MARILYN C; TROXELL, RONALD F$0 1190-002105/15/1974
SHELLHAMMER, L & H M$0 0578-007605/07/1934

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres42.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3707 - West Penn - C
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)42.8
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$27,600
Clean & Green Acres42.80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Shop18 Shop (Maintenance/Equipment Shop)ASAsphalt960.00 SF1
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood512.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood168.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$230$26,180$26,410$5,810$6,040
2024$230$26,180$26,410$5,810$6,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps