21 RICKS RD
 Print  Map It

Location
21 RICKS RD
Tax Map
37/ 19/ 0035/ 003/
Control#
00049993
Owner
KOVALICK, TIMOTHY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$409,600
PID
49993
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$361,700$47,900$409,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKOVALICK, TIMOTHY J
Co-Owner
Address
21 RICKS RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$49,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2631-0893
Sale Date06/27/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOVALICK, TIMOTHY J$49,000 2631-089306/27/2018
CHO, MICHAEL; CHO, SANDY; JOSWICH,P & D & CHO,M & S$0 1412-034907/05/1998
CHO, MICHAEL$0 0338-002305/18/1998
CHO,M & S$0 1427-093504/20/1989
ROSEN,T A & F M ETAL$0 1370-004912/23/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,530
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 972 972
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 558 558
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 828 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 730 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   3,148 1,530

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.49

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3707 - West Penn - C
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.49

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,120$20,385$78,505
2024$58,120$20,385$78,505

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps