17 FORSYTHIA LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
17 FORSYTHIA LANE
Tax Map
37/ 19/ 0038/ 000/
Control#
00050009
Owner
RUCH, CARL K
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$447,800
PID
50009
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$405,000$42,800$447,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRUCH, CARL K
Co-Owner
Address
17 FORSYTHIA LN
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2934-0244
Sale Date11/18/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RUCH, BARRY C; RUCH, CARL K; RUCH, CHARLENE A; RUCH, JASON C; RUCH, MATTHEW D$1 2934-024411/18/2025
RUCH, CARL K; RUCH, CHARLENE A$0 1440-067201/17/1990
FRYE, H & D$0 1089-016908/18/1967
FOX SR, R & C$0 1008-038108/31/1960
SHELLHAMMER, W A & M ETAL$0 0870-036404/02/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,381
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,566 1,566
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 612 612
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 616 203
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,530 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 216 0
SLBR-SLAB 358 0
   5,522 2,381

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3707 - West Penn - C
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum2200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl420.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl140.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal384.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,995$12,015$93,010
2024$80,995$12,015$93,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps