18 FORSYTHIA LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
18 FORSYTHIA LANE
Tax Map
37/ 19/ 0038/ 004/
Control#
00050013
Owner
MILLER, TIMOTHOY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$211,900
PID
50013
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$184,400$27,500$211,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, TIMOTHOY L
Co-Owner
Address
18 FORSYTHIA LN
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1411-0524
Sale Date07/22/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, CAROL A; MILLER, TIMOTHOY L$0 1411-052407/22/1988
HAHN, R M & J V$0 1240-072706/16/1977
BETZ, R & P$0 1178-030508/21/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,344 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 224 0
   2,912 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3707 - West Penn - C
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)ALAluminum189.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,825$8,750$32,575
2024$23,825$8,750$32,575

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps