347 ARCHERY CLUB ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
347 ARCHERY CLUB ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 19/ 0039/ 000/
Control#
00050020
Owner
MILLER, KRYSTAL I
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$230,300
PID
50020
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$183,100$47,200$230,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, KRYSTAL I
Co-Owner
Address3 ALFALFA LN
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2922-0545
Sale Date09/12/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, KRYSTAL I$280,000 2922-054509/12/2025
VIANIA, DAWN$1 2603-168607/19/2017
VIANIA, DAWN; VIANIA, NICHOLAS$168,500 2493-076401/03/2014
TYSON, TODD P$1 2065-167510/01/2003
TYSON TODD P SR$1 0863-027304/07/2000
SHELLHAMER ARCHIBALD & MARION$0 0803-012610/04/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,188
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,188 1,188
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,188 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 187 0
   2,563 1,188

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.43

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3707 - West Penn - C
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.43
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1148.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,380$23,770$75,150
2024$51,380$23,770$75,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps