58 ZIONS STONE CHURCH RD
 Print  Map It

Location
58 ZIONS STONE CHURCH RD
Tax Map
37/ 19/ 0054/ 000/
Control#
00050042
Owner
DUNN, JAMES D
Taxable Assessed
$267,000
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
50042
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$222,700$506,900$729,600$44,300$267,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNN, JAMES D
Co-Owner
Address
31 ZION STONE CHURCH RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2867-2071
Sale Date07/22/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DUNN, JAMES D; DUNN, TAMMIE L$1 2867-207107/22/2024
DUNN, JAMES D; DUNN, TAMMIE L$1 2413-291209/12/2011
DUNN, ANDREA R; DUNN, ROBERT C$1 1436-061510/30/1989
DUNN, R C & J D & S C$0 1350-044610/02/1984
LECHLEITNER, H & E$0 0641-034310/15/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,858
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37-F1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,468 1,468
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 780 390
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 780 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 300 0
   3,904 1,858

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres43.91

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3707 - West Penn - C
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)43.91
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$44,300
Clean & Green Acres43.91

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1280.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood36.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$36,640$50,210$86,850$8,835$45,475
2024$36,640$30,010$66,650$3,750$40,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps