2854 SUMMER VALLEY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
2854 SUMMER VALLEY RD
Tax Map
37/ 19/ 0059/ 001/
Control#
00050055
Owner
NOTHSTEIN, TERRI L
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$129,900
PID
50055
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$95,600$34,300$129,900

Owner of Record
OwnerNOTHSTEIN, TERRI L
Co-Owner
Address
3486 SUMMER VALLEY RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$42,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2676-2341
Sale Date12/05/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NOTHSTEIN, DARYL W; NOTHSTEIN, TERRI L$42,500 2676-234112/05/2019
MILLER, LEE R; MILLER, RUTH$21,500 2310-053907/15/2008
GOSS, JOHN H$34,000 2283-112911/30/2007
HALADA, ELIZABETH; SNYDER, GLENN$34,000 2215-096106/29/2006
SCHAEFFER, DAVID; SCHAEFFER, ROBERT W$0 1302-013603/17/1981
SCHAEFFER, R W & M J$0 1125-058906/24/1970
DANWEBER, C J & R J$0 1103-053709/27/1968
KLECKNER, D W & V$0 1030-035410/31/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 924
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassSTD
GradeD
Govern BaseRate37-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 924 924
DCKR-DECK 12 0
SLBR-SLAB 9 0
   945 924

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.52

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3708 - West Penn - K
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage150
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood216.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,940$8,750$13,690
2024$4,940$8,750$13,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps