Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
75 KEPNERS ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
75 KEPNERS ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 19/ 0060/ 001/
Control#
00050060
Owner
KUPRES, RICHARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$287,000
PID
50060
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$227,400
$59,600
$287,000
Owner of Record
Owner
KUPRES, RICHARD
Co-Owner
Address
75 KEPNERS RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1108-0024
Sale Date
02/11/1969
KUPRES, RICHARD; KUPRES, SANDRA
$0
1108-0024
02/11/1969
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1968
Living Area:
1,246
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
560
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
Has Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
37-13
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,246
1,246
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,246
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
216
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
648
0
SLB
R-SLAB
52
0
3,408
1,246
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
1.64
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3708 - West Penn - K
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.64
Frontage
190
Depth
377
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
V
Vinyl
240.00 SF
1
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
V
Vinyl
240.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$40,620
$11,690
$52,310
2024
$40,620
$11,690
$52,310
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps