53 KEPNERS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
53 KEPNERS ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 19/ 0060/ 005/
Control#
00050064
Owner
MELOCHICK, BRIAN A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$323,100
PID
50064
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$243,900$79,200$323,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMELOCHICK, BRIAN A
Co-Owner
Address
53 KEPNERS RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2652-0484
Sale Date03/07/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MELOCHICK, BRIAN A$1 2652-048403/07/2019
MELOCHICK, BRIAN A$1 2640-169105/14/2018
MELOCHICK, BRIAN A; MELOCHICK, JESSICA LEE$202,800 2541-288308/31/2015
INAMA, ELAINE M$80,000 2509-056407/31/2014
WEAVER, DALE I$170,000 2276-220308/29/2007
WEAVER, DALE I$170,000 2239-107001/16/2007
CARACAPPA, JOHN; CARACAPPA, URSULA; JONES, THERESA A$0 0795-033312/27/1999
CARACAPPA J&U & JONES DT & TA$0 1444-042004/04/1990
CARACAPPA, J & U$0 1264-021510/13/1978
CARACAPPA, G$0 1257-092206/21/1978
BURNS, M P & C M$0 1253-002502/09/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,034
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms12
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37-B4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,034 1,034
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,000 1,000
DCKR-DECK 160 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 130 0
   2,324 2,034

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3708 - West Penn - K
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood168.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,055$16,885$64,940
2024$48,055$16,885$64,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps