2946 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
2946 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 19/ 0067/ 000/
Control#
00050075
Owner
BARRON, HARRY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$420,000
PID
50075
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$261,600$158,400$420,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRON, HARRY J
Co-Owner
Address
2946 SUMMER VALLEY RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$145,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2448-0184
Sale Date09/19/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARRON, DONNA M; BARRON, HARRY J; BARRON, HARRY J; TROXELL, LYNN A$145,000 2448-018409/19/2012
MILLER, NORMAN O ETUX$0 0965-017908/25/1958
MALONE, C & L$0 0487-011503/21/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,529
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37-13
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,529 1,529
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,529 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 297 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 350 0
   3,705 1,529

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres8.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3708 - West Penn - K
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1728.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)VVinyl120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,930$28,035$77,965
2024$49,930$28,035$77,965

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps