42 SPRINGHOUSE LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
42 SPRINGHOUSE LANE
Tax Map
37/ 20/ 0007/ 001/
Control#
00050094
Owner
PETRITSCH, WILLIAM H
Taxable Assessed
$498,200
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
50094
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$487,800$150,200$638,000$10,400$498,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPETRITSCH, WILLIAM H
Co-Owner
Address
42 SPRINGHOUSE LN
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2555-0044
Sale Date12/22/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PETRITSCH, WILLIAM H$1 2555-004412/22/2015
PETRITSCH, WILLIAM H$1 2555-003812/22/2015
PETRITSCH, WILLIAM H$1 1267-024408/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,989
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37c - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,989 1,989
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,989 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
SLBR-SLAB 84 0
   4,182 1,989

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres11.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3703 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.32
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$10,400
Clean & Green Acres11.32

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock936.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock420.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood294.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood196.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool400.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1800.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood168.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)BRBrick800.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole480.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal80.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick327.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick881.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl288.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole2400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$78,990$19,715$98,705$1,990$80,980
2024$68,050$19,715$87,765$1,990$70,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps