384 ZIONS STONE CHURCH RD
 Print  Map It

Location
384 ZIONS STONE CHURCH RD
Tax Map
37/ 20/ 0008/ 001/
Control#
00050096
Owner
ONUSHCO, BRIAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$311,500
PID
50096
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$263,600$47,900$311,500

Owner of Record
OwnerONUSHCO, BRIAN
Co-Owner
Address
384 ZIONS STONE CHURCH RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2759-1100
Sale Date12/15/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ONUSHCO, BRIAN$210,000 2759-110012/15/2021
DEEM, BARBARA; DEEM, FRANCIS$0 0978-002308/15/1958
DEEM, F D UX$0 1133-081702/04/1911

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,541
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37C-H3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 984 984
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 832 557
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,256 0
DCKR-DECK 334 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 208 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 456 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 1,204 0
   5,274 1,541

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.62

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3703 - West Penn - M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.62
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum704.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood448.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,565$11,665$45,230
2024$33,565$11,665$45,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps