3421 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
3421 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 20/ 0031/ 000/
Control#
00050134
Owner
BAILEY, CURTIS J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$367,700
PID
50134
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$330,500$37,200$367,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILEY, CURTIS J
Co-Owner
Address
3421 SUMMER VALLEY RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0909-0020
Sale Date05/31/1945

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BAILEY, CURTIS J; BAILEY, DOROTHY K$0 0909-002005/31/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 3,184
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37C-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,196 2,196
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 988 988
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 916 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 96 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   4,832 3,184

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.52

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3709 - West Penn - S
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage153
Depth147

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete504.00 SF1
Poolhs29 Poolhse (Pool House)VVinyl722.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl168.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool504.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl32.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,380$8,750$82,130
2024$73,380$8,750$82,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps