20 DORSET RD
 Print  Map It

Location
20 DORSET RD
Tax Map
37/ 20/ 0037/ 000/
Control#
00050148
Owner
HOHERCHAK, JOSEPH M
Property Type
Resid - Seasonal, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$218,800
PID
50148
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$77,200$141,600$218,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHOHERCHAK, JOSEPH M
Co-Owner
Address
3 WILLOW ST
HIGHLANDS, NJ 07732
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2564-1077
Sale Date05/13/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOHERCHAK, JOSEPH M$25,000 2564-107705/13/2016
MAGNOTTA, GINNY; MILLER, BLAIR; MILLER, IRENE; MILLER, LEONARD; MILLER, ROGER$0 1322-019610/18/1982
MILLER, E$0 0877-037402/25/1954
MILLER, E$0 0865-058207/20/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 306
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms1
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37c - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 306 306
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 306 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 372 0
   984 306

Parcel Information
Use Code121
DescriptionSeasonal  
Deeded Acres18.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code121
DescriptionSeasonal  
Neighborhood3709 - West Penn - S
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,775$4,790$13,565
2024$8,775$4,790$13,565

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps