3352 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
3352 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 20/ 0038/ 002/
Control#
00050151
Owner
OSENBACH, HERMAN C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$288,000
PID
50151
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$250,400$37,600$288,000

Owner of Record
OwnerOSENBACH, HERMAN C
Co-Owner
Address
3352 SUMMER VALLEY RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0800-0370
Sale Date08/07/1950

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OSENBACH, GRACE; OSENBACH, HERMAN C$0 0800-037008/07/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,872
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate37C-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 936 936
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 936 936
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,096 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 608 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
SLBR-SLAB 36 0
   3,772 1,872

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.51

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3709 - West Penn - S
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage112
Depth197

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,165$8,750$40,915
2024$32,165$8,750$40,915

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps