3255 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
3255 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 20/ 0044/ 000/
Control#
00050164
Owner
MEISER, RICHARD
Taxable Assessed
$767,700
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
50164
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$755,600$247,100$1,002,700$12,100$767,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMEISER, RICHARD
Co-Owner
Address
3257 SUMMER VALLEY RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1148-0276
Sale Date12/24/1971

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MEISER, EILEEN; MEISER, RICHARD$0 1148-027612/24/1971
BARRON, H J & A L$0 1099-099207/28/1968
BARRON, H J & A L$0 1095-026702/20/1968
ADAMS, J & H$0 0616-016805/20/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 940
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms2
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate37c - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj110
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 540 540
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 400 400
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 540 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   1,600 940
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,384
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms10
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37c - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,530 1,530
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,236 1,236
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,236 618
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,530 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
SLBR-SLAB 48 0
   6,252 3,384
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37c - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,400 1,400
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   1,484 1,400
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,205
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)900
Bsmt Garage(s)3
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Block
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate37c - 2 - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,185 1,185
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,020 1,020
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,020 0
DCKR-DECK 225 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 360 0
   3,810 2,205

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres19.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3708 - West Penn - K
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.4
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$12,100
Clean & Green Acres19.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)ASAsphalt1320.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt528.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood1050.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum72.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$135,480$24,030$159,510$0$0
2024$135,480$24,030$159,510$2,765$159,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps