3220 SUMMER VALLEY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
3220 SUMMER VALLEY RD
Tax Map
37/ 20/ 0047/ 004/
Control#
00050171
Owner
NAJARRO, MANUEL
Taxable Assessed
$387,900
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
50171
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$331,400$159,400$490,800$56,500$387,900

Owner of Record
OwnerNAJARRO, MANUEL
Co-Owner
Address
3220 SUMMER VALLEY RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$172,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2474-0521
Sale Date05/29/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NAJARRO, CARLA; NAJARRO, MANUEL$172,000 2474-052105/29/2013
FEDERAL NATL MTGE ASSO$1,027 2446-151808/17/2012
CONRAD, MARK D$69,000 2165-254608/19/2005
BROBST, DIANE M$1 0151-016209/11/1997
BROBST, C R JR & D M$68,000 1494-084902/26/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,792
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37C-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,792 1,792
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,792 0
DCKR-DECK 416 0
   4,000 1,792

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres14.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3708 - West Penn - K
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.8
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$56,500
Clean & Green Acres13.80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood90.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood56.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood289.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Kennel39 KennelMMetal192.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood70.00 SF1
Kennel39 KennelMMetal198.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood110.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood84.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$64,610$27,880$92,490$12,155$76,765
2024$64,610$27,880$92,490$12,155$76,765

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps