3048 SUMMER VALLEY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
3048 SUMMER VALLEY RD
Tax Map
37/ 20/ 0060/ 000/
Control#
00050192
Owner
DANNER, THOMAS C
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, 10+ Ac
Assessment
$267,200
PID
50192
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$148,200$119,000$267,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDANNER, THOMAS C
Co-Owner
Address
141 ORCHARD DR, APT 4
WHITEHALL, PA 18052
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2631-2516
Sale Date06/27/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DANNER, LAURA N; DANNER, THOMAS C$1 2631-251606/27/2018
DANNER, THOMAS C; GROSS, LAURA N$120,000 2302-270104/07/2008
SHURTZ, JOANN V$1 2264-011407/10/2007
SHURTZ, JOANN V; SHURTZ, ROBERT L$1 2144-234604/04/2005
SHURTZ, ROBERT L$0 0736-029102/15/1999
SHURTZ ROBERT L & ESTHER L$0 1345-002106/09/1984
GUTEKUNST CLIFFORD J & ALOIS$0 1317-026405/11/1982
PARKS R&J BERGER R&C ETAL$0 1287-066303/25/1980
LOGAN A L ETAL$0 1169-096303/16/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassSTD
GradeD
Govern BaseRate37C-15
Econ Dep Adj50
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 840 840
SLBR-SLAB 30 0
   870 840

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres16.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood3708 - West Penn - K
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl1200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl80.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood576.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,595$44,760$53,355
2024$8,595$44,760$53,355

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps