3070 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
3070 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 20/ 0062/ 002/
Control#
00050201
Owner
WHITLEY, AMY L
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$184,500
PID
50201
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$115,400$69,100$184,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITLEY, AMY L
Co-Owner
Address
18 PINE TERRACE
NESQUEHONING, PA 18240
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2877-2545
Sale Date10/04/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WHITLEY, AMY L; WHITLEY, PAUL D$225,000 2877-254510/04/2024
HOSIER, BERNARD S; WHITLEY, AMY L$0 1273-020505/07/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassECO
GradeD
Govern BaseRate37c - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Econ Dep Adj150
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,100 1,100
DCKR-DECK 341 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 67 0
   1,508 1,100

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres2.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3708 - West Penn - K
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1632.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)MMetal272.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood600.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal360.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal352.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal112.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,535$12,515$17,050
2024$4,535$12,515$17,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps