37 SUMMER VIEW DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
37 SUMMER VIEW DRIVE
Tax Map
37/ 20/ 0064/ 000/
Control#
00050205
Owner
STABLER, FREDERICK E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$330,100
PID
50205
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$243,500$86,600$330,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSTABLER, FREDERICK E
Co-Owner
Address
37 SUMMER VIEW DR
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1204-0704
Sale Date04/17/1975

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STABLER, FREDERICK E$0 1204-070404/17/1975
STABLER, P E & W$0 0741-046407/07/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,838
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate37c - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,054 1,054
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 784 784
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,054 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 168 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 164 0
   3,224 1,838

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres6.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3708 - West Penn - K
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1320.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock768.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock420.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,845$17,150$63,995
2024$46,845$17,150$63,995

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps