3101 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
3101 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
37/ 20/ 0065/ 002/
Control#
00050207
Owner
STABLER, ROBERT E
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$95,200
PID
50207
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$21,800$73,400$95,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSTABLER, ROBERT E
Co-Owner
Address
3145 SUMMER VALLEY RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1241-0328
Sale Date06/28/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STABLER, ROBERT E$0 1241-032806/28/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 552
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassPre-HUD 1975 or older
GradeE
Govern BaseRate37c - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 552 552
OPR-OPEN PORCH 200 0
   752 552

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres2.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood3708 - West Penn - K
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,005$12,890$13,895
2024$1,005$12,890$13,895

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps