17 BLUEBERY CIRCLE
 Print  Map It

Location
17 BLUEBERY CIRCLE
Tax Map
37/ 20/ 0069/ 000/
Control#
00050212
Owner
KULP, PHILIP N
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$505,500
PID
50212
District
37: West Penn Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$424,900$80,600$505,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKULP, PHILIP N
Co-Owner
Address
21 RETREAT RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$84,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2327-2785
Sale Date01/12/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KULP, LINDSEY C; KULP, PHILIP N$84,000 2327-278501/12/2009
HSBC MORTGAGE SERVICES INC$20,000 2318-075208/22/2008
RASCAVAGE, CINDY L; RASCAVAGE, LEONARD D$86,000 1691-006311/27/1996
MILLER, M W & D M$1 1573-027209/14/1994
MILLER, M W & D M$0 1435-089910/13/1989
ARNDT, H & M$0 0940-056006/03/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 3,852
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate37c - 2 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,394 2,394
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,458 1,458
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,458 0
DCKR-DECK 220 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 716 0
SLBR-SLAB 240 0
   7,206 3,852

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3708 - West Penn - K
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl896.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,205$13,505$73,710
2024$60,205$13,505$73,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps