28 RETREAT RD
 Print  Map It

Location
28 RETREAT RD
Tax Map
37/ 20/ 0073/ 000/
Control#
00050216
Owner
ULMER, KYLE J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$163,200
PID
50216
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$131,700$31,500$163,200

Owner of Record
OwnerULMER, KYLE J
Co-Owner
Address
28 RETREAT RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2486-0642
Sale Date10/15/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ULMER, BETHANY; ULMER, KYLE J$60,000 2486-064210/15/2013
LAMB EQUITY LIMITED$35,000 2412-201208/29/2011
MAUCH CHUNK TRUST COMPANY$1 2394-158201/26/2011
ALL ABOUT HOMES LLC TR$60,500 2272-265209/04/2007
LASALLE BANK NA TR$967 2227-143510/20/2006
BERNHEISEL, WILLARD S; BREINER, DORIS; BREINER, LEROY$0 1410-095807/12/1988
YOXHEIMER, H$0 0601-014009/30/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate37C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 312 0
SLBR-SLAB 467 0
   2,939 1,440

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3708 - West Penn - K
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete49.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,675$8,750$21,425
2024$12,675$8,750$21,425

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps